30
Sep
2020

League of Women Voters Legislative District 17& Legislative District 18 Forum

Wednesday, 09/30/20 6:30 pm
League of Women Voters Legislative District 17& Legislative District 18 Forum

Watch it here: https://www.cvtv.org/ajax_video_popup.php?id=31731

The following candidates have been invited to participate:

Legislative District 17

State Senator: Daniel Smith and Lynda Wilson (R)
State Representative Position 1: Tanisha Harris and Vicki Kraft (R)

Legislative District 18

State Senator: Ann Rivers (R) and Rick Bell
State Representative Position 1: Brandon Vick (R) and Kassandra Bessert
State Representative Position 2: Donna L. Sinclair and Larry Hoff (R)

30
Sep
2020

The Wahkiakum County Republican and Democratic Subcommittee for Forums/Debates Secretary of State Candidates Kim Wyman (R) and Gael Tarleton (D)

Wednesday, 09/30/20 7:00 pm
The Wahkiakum County Republican and Democratic Subcommittee for Forums/Debates Secretary of State Candidates Kim Wyman (R) and Gael Tarleton (D)

The Wahkiakum County Republican and
Democratic Subcommittee for Forums/Debate : Secretary of State

Watch it here: https://youtu.be/yfK0P27GhLE

The following candidates have been invited to participate: 

Secretary of State Candidates

Kim Wyman (R) and Gael Tarleton (D)

01
Oct
2020

League of Women Voters Legislative District 49/County Charter Review Commission, District 1

Thursday, 10/01/20 6:30 pm
League of Women Voters Legislative District 49/County Charter Review Commission, District 1

Watch it here: https://www.cvtv.org/ajax_video_popup.php?id=31736

The following candidates have been invited to participate:

Legislative District  49

State Senator: Annette Cleveland and Rey Reynolds (R)
State Representative Position 1: Sharon Wylie and Justin Forsman (R)
State Representative Position 2: Park Llafet (R) and Monica Stonier

Overview —

Why is the County Charter Review Commission important?

County Charter Review Commission, District 1

Position 1: Michele L. McDermid, Michael Martin, Hector Hinojosa,
James Conright, Anthony M. Venditti
Position 2: Kathy McDonald, Steve Perkel, Kim D. Harless
Position 3: Eric LaBrant, Barbara Taft Chen, Chris Goodwin

03
Oct
2020

League of Women Voters Clark County Charter Review Commission

Saturday, 10/03/20 4:00 pm
League of Women Voters Clark County Charter Review Commission

Watch it here: https://www.cvtv.org/ajax_video_popup.php?id=31741

The following candidates have been invited to participate:

Overview —
Why is the County Charter Review Commission important?

County Charter Review Commission, At-Large

Position 1: Rainy Rau, Doug Lasher, Tom Meilke
Position 2: M. Kirby Ware, Eric Holt
Position 3: Mike Dalesandro, Stephen Sechrist, Justin M. Forsman

County Charter Review Commission, District 2

Position 1: Sydney Johnson, Charles P. “Chuck” Green,
Thomas R. Higdon, Trevor Best, Julia Laterza
Position 2: Jackie Lane, Kelsey Potter
Position 3: Dorothy Gasque, Peter Sillian, Bridget McLeman,
David E. Poland

13
Oct
2020

The Wahkiakum County Republican and Democratic Subcommittee for Forums/Debates Superintendent of Public Instruction

Tuesday, 10/13/20 7:00 pm
The Wahkiakum County Republican and Democratic Subcommittee for Forums/Debates Superintendent of Public Instruction

The Wahkiakum County Republican and Democratic Subcommittee
for Forums/Debates announces the following debate.

Watch it here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RhLSMk_LFTo

The following candidates have been invited to participate:

Superintendent of Public Instruction

Chris Reykdal (NP) and Maia Espinoza (NP)

14
Oct
2020

League of Women Voters Clark County Council

Wednesday, 10/14/20 6:30 pm
League of Women Voters Clark County Council

Watch it here: https://www.cvtv.org/ajax_video_popup.php?id=31761

The following candidates have been invited to participate:

Clark County Council

District 3: Jesse James and Karen Bowerman (R)
District 4: Gary Medvigy (R) and Matt Little

Overview —
Why is the County Charter Review Commission important?

County Charter Review Commission, District 3

Position 1: Adam Baldwin, Maureen Winningham, Ken Lounsbury
Position 2: Parker Davidson, Nena Cavel, Terri Niles
Position 3: Jeff Angelo, Jess Mahan

County Charter Review Commission, District 4

Position 1: Thomas Hernandez, Dave Stiles, Deanna Rusch, Chuck Miller
Position 2: John Latta, Brent D. Boger, Glenn Kincaid
Position 3: Liz Pike, Greg K. Anderson

22
Oct
2020

Presidential Trump/Biden Debate

Thursday, 10/22/20 6:00 pm
Presidential Trump/Biden Debate

Trump and Biden will field questions for 90 minutes, without commercial breaks, according to the Commission on Presidential Debates.

https://www.c-span.org/debates/

Office: 11215 NE 28th Street Vancouver, WA 98682
Four Season Shopping Center -  Suite 4
Please call ahead to be certain the office is open and a staff volunteer is there to greet you. (360) 695-1609

Hours: Extended office hours through Nov.3
MONDAY through SATURDAY NOON TO 6 PM
Closed Sunday

360-695-1609

Mailing Address: PO Box 205, Vancouver, WA 98666